Machine operation support
First of all, thank you for choosing AEF stringing machine. We appreciate your trust and support to AEF company! When you’re ready to purchase or have already bought AEF stringing machine, please take the reference of the following machine operation support. We hope it will be helpful for you.
Stringing machine components and stringing tools support
Installation support
1.Vertical Stringing machine illustration  
1.BASE FOOT PADS
2.BASE
3.POLE
4.BRABE LEVER
5.TENSION ARM
6.TENSION HANDLE
7.TENSION ADJUSTMENT RNOB
8.TENSION HEAD
9.STRING GRIPPER
10.FRAME SUPPORT
11.SWIVEL CLAMP BASE
12.STRING CLAMP
13.MOUNTING ARM
14.MOUNTING ARM POST
15.MOUNTING POST ADUJSTMENT KNOB
16.MOUNTING SYSTEM BASR
17.DISK BRAKE LEVER
18.HELGHT ADJUSTMENT SCREW
19.TOOL TRAY
   
2.Vertical stringing machine installation support  

a1.As the figure shows: Take out the H-shape base from the paper box and place it on the flat ground to check the stationarity of base (supporting pat screw, nut adjustment)

a 2.As the figure shows: take off nut M8, take out inside six point screw M8*70, and take off the square pad.

a 3. As the figure shows : take out the square pipe from the package bag, put the outside six point screw M8*70 which is taken down in step 20 through square pipe bonding pad, H-shape base and the four holes of square pad. Use M6 spanner to tighten the nut M8 and screw to connect the square pipe and 工-shape base and stiffening plate all together.

b1. As the figure shows: take out the cross base from the paper box and place it on the flat ground to check the stationarity of base

b2. As the figure shows: place the circular cylinder of the square pipe downside and put it through the hole of the chassis. Align it with the switch port.

b3. As the figure shows: Use M5 spanner to tighten the latch screw M10*15 to connect the square pipe and the base together.

4. As the figure shows: Use spanner M6 to rotate out the six point screw M8*15 inside the two holes of square pipe.

5. As the figure shows: align the tool shelf with the two threaded holes. Use spanner M6 to respectively tighten the two inside six point screw M8*15。At the same time use the spanner M5 to loose the latch screw M10*15 on the top of tool shelf.

6. As the figure shows: the base runs parallel to the bracket. Tighten the brake lever and lift horizontally the machine body, put the square aluminum into the pipe and keep the direction of bracket conform to that of long leg of base.

7. As the figure shows: after the square aluminum hole aligns with the pipe hole, use spanner M5 to tighten the latch screw M10*15 inside the prominentia platform of square pipe to keep the body and stander together.

As the figure shows: unscrew the nut of side support.

As the figure shows: make the L-shape upward and tighten the nut of side support.

10. As the figure shows: unscrew the supporting knob of spiral arm, move it inside and lock it until it moves toward to the proper side support position.

11. As the figure shows: insert the two lines respectively into the holes of the clamp.

12. As the figure shows: Take out 4 side supports from the toolkit and respectively insert them into the holes of spiral arm. (The position of side supports see figure: 12 a tennis racquet clamp, 12b badminton racquet clamp)

13.As the figure shows: put the tension head to the center shaft and make the roll ball of the center shaft lock the small round hole of hand knob of tension head.

14. As the figure shows: hook the nut onto the hook of the base

   
3.Vertical stringing machine components illustration:  
1.Machine Base
2.Liner String Gripper
3.Tension Bar Drum
4.Ratchet System with clutch
5.Latch
6.Drop Weight Knob
7.Drop Weight
8.Tension Bar
9.Tension Bar End Cap
10.Side support arm
11.Angled Support
12.String Clamp
13.Frame Support
14.Mounting Table
15.Swivel Base
   
4.Vertical stringing machine installation support  

1. Open the toolkit and take out the manual, side support, clamp, spanner, pliers. At the same time take out the package to move the machine out. Place the machine on the flat desktop.

2. Unscrew the screw with spanner 4MM.

3. Move the turntable and lift the pressure lever.

4. Lock the Knob into the weight balance wheel, about 10mm.

5. Take off the tail of pressure lever. Put the weight balance wheel into the pressure lever. After that, move the weight balance wheel inward and faster it onto the pressure lever.

6. Faster the screw with spanner 5mm and adjust it to proper position. The purpose is to prevent the free rotation of pressure lever.

   
5.Badminton racquet stringing machine component illustration:  
1.AXIS
2.TENSION ARM
3.TENSION HANDLE
4.TENSION ADJUSTMENT KNOB
5.TENSION HEAD
6.CALIBRATION BLOCK
7.STRING GRIPPER
8.FRAME SUPPORT
9.MOUNTING ARM
10.MOUNTING ARM POST
   
6.Badminton racquet stringing machine Installation support  

1. As the figure shows: use spanner M5 to unscrew two M6 screws under the rotation axis. Align them with the two screw holes of bracket.

2. As the figure shows: make the L-shape upward and faster the nut of side support.

3. As the figure shows: place the slotted head crew of side support into the rotating arm. (See the direction in the Figure

4.As the figure shows: Use the spanner M4 to unscrew supporting latch screw M8 of rotating arm and adjust the side support to proper position then lock it.

5. As the figure shows: hook the screw onto the hooker of base.

6. As the figure shows: put the tension head onto the center shaft and make the roll ball of the center shaft lock the small round hole of hand knob of tension head.

Stringing machine operation support


1. How to mount the racquet.

1. As the figure shows: adjust the position of the regulator and side support. Faster the racquet. Please maintain the corresponding place of single side of the side support on the turntable.

2. Badminton racquet please refers the figure on the right.


2. The calibration and adjustment of poundage.

1.Before adjusting the poundage, we suggest you make full preparation.
2. Set the tension head value at 60 pounds, calibrator ‘s needle returns to “0”, place the line of calibrator inside the side support and the holding down line clamps the hand knob. Locking line clamps onto the base. Put the line on the other side of the calibrator into the central part of line clamp. Rotate clockwise the hand knob of tension head. When the nut automatically jumps out from the hook base, check the value of the calibrator. (Tolerance within +/- 5 pounds, about 2.3 kilograms)
3. Continually tighten line 5-10 times. It’s required that each pound value determined remains the same. When the pound value determined and the tension head set pound value surpasses the tolerance, please loose the clamp and take out then tension line and ready to make adjustment.
4. Use spanner to loose the latch screw (do fine adjustment to dial gauge). When the pound value determined is higher than the set value, use spanner M2.5 to rotate clockwise the dial gauge and make fine adjustment to the latch screw. When the poundage determined is lower than the set value, please rotate anti-clockwise the latch screw. When tightening the line and the poundage is the same as the set value, the screw hook can jump out automatically.
5. Please lock the latch screw in time when the poundage is set well.

3. Solution to the FAQ of vertical stringing machine
1. Figure D: It’s not easy for the clamp to clamp the racquet line.
• Clean line clamp.
• For the thickness of racquet line is different, slightly rotate the clamp nut or use hexagon spanner 2.5mm to adjust the latch screw of clamp.
1) Rotate clockwise the screw nut, tighten the line. Otherwise, loose the line ( this method is frequently used)
2) Put the racquet line into the centre of two teeth, press the line and clamp the hand knob. See figure (D), make fine adjustment to the latch screw using spanner M2.5. Don’t fasten it too tight to prevent damaging racquet line and clamp.

2.Clamp cannot be inserted smoothly into the base cover: clear the interior part of the clamp column and base cover.
3.It’s not easy for the clamp to hold the line.
• Clear the clamp.
Make proper adjustment to clamp crew see figure F. Rotate clockwise the screw nut, the line becomes loose, otherwise, the line becomes tight.
4.Base of the clamp cannot be locked tight with strip.
• Clean the strip.
• Loose the head knob of clamp base. Draw the clamp base back and forth in the strip channel. Use a piece of clean cloth to ink a bit of engineer oil to mop repeatedly and remove the oil strain on the surface.
• Move the clamp base make it vertical to the strip. Take out the plastic tail on the side of clamp base. Insert it into the hole using the inside hexagon spanner 3MM, slightly adjust the latch screw either clockwise or anti clockwise until the clamp base can move in the strip. After that, please put back the tail cover of the clamp base, see figure E.

5.Clockwise rotate the knot of spiral arm to move the spiral arm to the centre, anti- clockwise screw back the knot, then the spiral arm cannot withdraw together. See figure S.
• Adjust the spiral arm to the correct hole position, or change the spring.
• Adjust the spiral arm M12 plastic screw( loose the screw to proper position)
6.The extension force of tension head screw hook is too big thus blocks the very right side of the cover of tension head.
• Follow figure 5 to open the screw hook. Use left hand to put the hexagon spanner 6MM into the brake screw hole of tension head. Use right hand to hold the monkey wrench onto the locking screw. Anti-clockwise the locking screws (15-30) degrees. Move backward the screw hook; use the couple to lock the hook. Use the left hand to anti-clockwise slightly rotate the tension head brake screw (5-15 degrees), after that, please faster M6 screw immediately and take out the hexagon spanner.
• Toggle the hook, if the nut hook still seize up onto the tension head cover due to the big extension force. Then follow the above method to do the modification.
• Toggle the hook, if the nut hook is found to be unable to flick but hold onto the hook, it indicates the rotation angle of tension head screw is too big. The brake screw should be adjusted clock-wise. Please note, after each adjustment, the locking screw must be immediately locked. Under normal circumstance, the distance between the hook on the base and the screw hook is about (20-25) MM, which is the most proper value.
7.After long use of the machine platform, the spiraling arm will rock toward Y axis.
• Use the monkey wrench to slightly tighten the plastic screw M12 under the spiraling arm. See figure S.
8.Notes about the use of K-shape side support.
• Before stringing, respectively insert four K-shape side supports into the two outside holes of spiraling arm. When stringing the tennis racquet, the insertion method of side support is as shown in the figure S. When stringing the badminton racquet, rotate the side support 180 degree or insert it into the second hole of spiraling.
• Adjust the four spiraling arms of side support system. Make the K-shape side support leap toward the two sides of racquet, slightly rotate the side support to make the plastic pat on the side of k-shape side support touches the verge of racquet to avoid the racquet distortion caused by point‘s contact with sphere.
9.Brake hand knob lose its function
• Anti-clockwise unscrew the brake hand knob.
• Hitch the money wrench 1 and 2 respectively onto nut 1, 2. At the same time rotate clockwise the spanner 2 and anti-clockwise the spanner 1. Faster the brake hand knob. Clockwise shake the brake hand knob and lock the base. The angle of brake hand knob with the bracket keeps at 120 degrees, which is the best.
• If the brake hand knot is found not to lock the base, and then loose the hand knot, use spanner 1 anti-clockwise and spanner 2 clockwise to unscrew two nuts. Then use spanner 2 anti-clockwise rotate the screw 2 about (half round- one round), then use the above method to faster 2 nuts at the same time.
• Until the brake hand knot is adjusted to a proper position, please do the corresponding adjustment to screw 1 and nut. See figure T.

4.Desk-top stringing machine operation

1. Put the side support into the proper hole of swirling arm. Most of the racquets can use these two holes in turn.

2. Fix the racquet to a proper position by the regulating screw. Then make the whirling arm contact the racquet using the knob. Please note: the stress cannot be too big to avoid the distortion of racquet.

3. Allocate the weight balance wheel to a proper position. Please note: the poundage you need for stringing the racquet is determined by this position.

4. When stringing the line, when the pressure level moves to the horizontal position, it indicates the tension is done. Use the line clamp to clamp the ball line and push down the blocking teeth, rotate the pressure lever to let the line can be loosen from the side support. Please note: if the blocking teeth are not pushed down, then the ball line is unable to loose.


5.Solution of FAQ of desk-top stringing machine

1.Line clamp base become loose on the strip.

   Take out the tail cover of line clamp and rotate the line clamp base. See the position in the figure. Put the spanner 3mm into the hole of line clamp base to adjust the screw. Turning clockwise will increase the pressure, and turning counterclockwise will reduce it. The best position is to adjust the handle of the fixed line clamp socket to the middle.

2.Line clamp adjustment

1. Press down the hand-knot and fasten the line clamp. Lift the hand knob, and loose the line clamp.
2.Rotate clockwise, teeth space of line clamp become smaller, the line becomes tighter. Otherwise, the space turns wider, and line loose. Note: before stringing, we should adjust the line clamp to proper position according to different line width. If the line width is relatively thin(16L 17 18, then the clamp should be adjusted clockwise, and the line made tight. If the line width is relatively thicker (15 15L 16), then the line clamp should be adjusted anti-clockwise, and the line made loose.
Stringing machine maintenance support
  • 1. The setting and calibration of racquet is already done before shipping out of the factory. No need to go through any maintenance before stringing.
  • 2.Keep the platform clean. Place it in dry place. Keep it from dust or engineer oil, etc.
  • 3.Please use cotton cloth or hair brush to remove the dust on the machine surface to avoid the accumulation of dust.
  • 4.Use cotton cloth inked with eradicator or industrial alcohol to remove the engineer oil on the surface of platform.
  • 5.Prevent the water or engineer oil leak into the machine head.
  • 6.Never use any solvent to clean plastic part or staving varnish part.
  • 7.Use clean cloth inked with a bit of alcohol to clean line clamp, clamp base or turntable
  • 8.Keep the bracket, the teeth strip clean and keep them from any dust or other litter that might cause the normal movement of machine head.
  • 9.Use the cotton stick inked with alcohol to clean the line clamp base cover on a regular basis.
  • 10.Use the cotton stick to remove the oil left in the line clamp or side support.
  • 11.Never use abrasive paper to mop the machine surface.
  • 12.Never use any corrosive liquid to clean or lubricate the machine platform.
  • 13.Exam if the line clamp, ball clamp and machine head regularly to check if their performances are stable.
Ϻѧ̽Ժ ϺѧУ ɽֻ Сѧϰ ɽҵ |ѧϰ߱ Ӣ 13621632173 ӢBEC߼ ӢBEC EC߼ǩԼ Ѳи иĶ ɽ칫Ʒ и и и ҹ˾ ид иƷ ɽҾ߻ ˼ǿ ˼Ķ ɽѧǰ ˼д ˼ ˼Ѳ ɽڰ ˼ǿ ˼ ˼Ʒ и ɽֻ ˼ Ӣ ӢBECм ӢBECǩԼ ڰ Ӣм Ӣ BEC ¶˼ ¶и ɽյ ¶Ӣ ¶BEC ɽֵ ˼ ˼ ˼ ɽּҾ ˼ и ѧӢ ɽ³ǰ ѧļ ɽ ѧ ļ ͬ cet4,cet-4,cet6,cet-6 ſ Ž ɽϴ» ͬ м ɽϳǰ ߼ п ߿ ɽӻ ɽ칫Ҿ߻ ɽյ ɽҵ羭Ӫ ߱¹ ߱鷨 ɽҹ˾ ߱ ɽּҵ ɽ ɽҹ˾ Ѳ հ ĩ ˫ հ ̩̩ 13621632173 а ҵ Ԥ Ԥ ѧ ɽҵҾߵ ѧ ѧӢ ѧ¹ ѧ ѧ ɽ᳧ ʱ֤ ֤鿼 ɽֻ
备案电子图标